Tel: +44 (0)1268 724005 | Our Blog

Give Us A Call
Why Oakley Cloud

Privacy Statement

Oakley Global Business Solutions Ltd is dedicated to protecting your privacy and, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, is required to provide details of the way we handle personal information.

Privacy Statement Scope

Our Privacy Statement covers our sites including www.o-net.co.uk, www.o-erp.co.uk, www.o-cloud.co.uk, www.o-software.co.uk and www.o-mobile.co.uk. Oakley Global Business Solutions Ltd provides links to other web-sites; our privacy statement does not cover these linked sites.

Data Collection and Use of Personal Information

Oakley Global Business Solutions does not collect or store personal information from individuals who visit this web-site except in the following cases:

• when visitors respond via a form on the web-site and provide us with personal information;

• when visitors contact us by phone or email.

• when visitors comment on our blog

In these circumstances we will only use your information for the purpose for which it was supplied, for example to provide you with the information, services or solutions that you have requested, for administration purposes, or to contact you. Any personal information will not be sold or leased to a third party.

Oakley Global Business Solutions Ltd undertakes to store information securely and will only store it for as long as necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected. You have the right to ask for a copy of any information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected.

Capture of Other Information

www.o-cloud.co.uk uses Google Analytics to collect visitor data and analyze traffic on our site. With this information we can improve our understanding of customer interests and make our website more suited to customer requirements. When you visit our website, a small cookie is downloaded to your computer. Cookies are used to store limited amounts of information. We collect this information to monitor website usage. The cookie does not contain personal details. Depending on the browser that you use, you can set your preferences to block/ refuse cookies, and/ or notify you before they are placed. The Google privacy policy can be found on their website and contains information on the data Google Analytics collects. By accepting our Cookies Banner and visiting our website you are confirming that you are happy for your usage of our website to be collected as data for us to monitor website performance. Further information about cookies can be found on the Information Advertising Bureau web-site.

Latest News

-

02/26/2016 10:23 AM
Cloud Computing and Financial Services: Which side of the coin for you?

According to ITProPortal, a 2015 study by NaviSite found 50 percent of financial services based businesses in the UK have migrated between 25-50% of IT Infrastructure to the cloud. Behind the move to the cloud for financial services businesses is … Continue reading

The post Cloud Computing and Financial Services: Which side of the coin for you? appeared first on Oakley Cloud.


More details...

-

11/05/2015 04:12 PM
Bonfire Night – Don’t let the smoke Cloud your judgement

  Bonfire Night also known as Guy Fawkes Night is a time of celebration on the 5th of November. The reason why we celebrate this is because it is the anniversary of an attempt to blow up the Houses of … Continue reading

The post Bonfire Night – Don’t let the smoke Cloud your judgement appeared first on Oakley Cloud.


More details...

Oakley Mobile

 Contact details

Microsoft Silver Partner and Sage CRM Development Partner


Copyright © 2016 Oakley Global Business Solutions Ltd

> Privacy Statement

> About us